Thursday, December 5, 2019

Latest English Soccer League Standings: Points Table


 Team  Played  Won  Lost  Drawn  Points  GF:GA
Liverpool1514014336:14
Leicester_City1511223534:9
Manchester_City1510323242:17
Chelsea159422930:21
Wolverhampton_Wanderers155282320:17
Crystal_Palace156632114:18
Manchester_United155462123:18
Tottenham_Hotspur155552025:23
Sheffield_United144371917:13
Arsenal144371920:21
Burnley155731821:23
Newcastle_United144641613:22
AFC_Bournemouth154741618:21
West_Ham_United154741617:24
Aston_Villa154831522:24
Brighton_&_Hove_Albion144731516:21
Southampton154831517:33
Everton154921416:26
Norwich_City1531021116:32
Watford1519589:29
GF: Goals Scored, GA: Goals conceded

NFL Points Table: Get NFL and AFC Standings

Here is the latest updated NFL points table to understand the PF, PA, Winning percentage of different teams and their current standings.



American Football Conference Points Table

 Team  Played  Won  Drawn  Lost  PF:PA  Win. %
Baltimore Ravens121002406:2190.833
New England Patriots121002322:1450.833
Buffalo Bills12903257:1880.750
Kansas City Chiefs12804348:2650.667
Houston Texans12804293:2710.667
Tennessee Titans12705276:2340.583
Pittsburgh Steelers12705236:2250.583
Indianapolis Colts12606261:2570.500
Oakland Raiders12606237:3240.500
Cleveland Browns12507246:2720.417
Los Angeles Chargers12408244:2410.333
Denver Broncos12408198:2370.333
Jacksonville Jaguars12408220:2920.333
New York Jets12408204:2800.333
Miami Dolphins12309200:3770.250
Cincinnati Bengals121011179:2980.083


National Football Conference Points Table

 Team  Played  Won  Lost  Drawn  PF:PA  Win. %
San_Francisco_49ers121002349:1830.833
New_Orleans_Saints121002298:2480.833
Seattle_Seahawks121002329:2930.833
Green_Bay_Packers12903289:2550.750
Minnesota_Vikings12804319:2420.667
Los_Angeles_Rams12705283:2500.583
Dallas_Cowboys12606310:2360.500
Chicago_Bears12606212:2080.500
Tampa_Bay_Buccaneers12507340:3460.417
Philadelphia_Eagles12507274:2840.417
Carolina_Panthers12507280:3200.417
Detroit_Lions12318280:3150.292
Arizona_Cardinals12318255:3510.292
Atlanta_Falcons12309260:3230.250
Washington_Redskins12309173:2900.250
New_York_Giants122010230:3390.167


Wednesday, December 4, 2019

2020 XFL Season Full Schedule

The inaugural season of XFl will kick off with Seattle Dragons fighting the DC Defenders on Saturday February 8, 2020. On 18 of April this year, the tournament will advance to Conference finals stage. The XFL 2020 Championship is scheduled to be held on Sunday, April 26 one week after the conference finals. The venues of championship match is not yet announced.

XFL 2020 Regular Season Full Week-wise schedule: List of Matches, Time, Television to watch XFL 2020


Scroll down to view the complete and week-wise arranged XFl schedule for the 2020 entire football season along with the broadcast information to watch the match through TV.
                                                 
                                               


XFL 2020 Week 1 Schedule


Saturday | February 8, 2020
Seattle Dragons at DC Defenders, 
Time: 2 p.m. ET
Channel to watch: ABC

Los Angeles Wildcats at Houston Roughnecks, 
Time: 5 p.m. ET
Channel: FOX

Sunday | Feb. 9, 2020
Tampa Bay Vipers at New York Guardians, 
Time: 2 p.m. ET
Channel: (FOX)

St. Louis BattleHawks at Dallas Renegades, 
5 p.m. ET
Channel to watch: ESPN







2020 XFL Regular Season Schedule for Week 2


Saturday | February 15, 2020
New York Guardians at DC Defenders, 
2 p.m. ET
Channel: ABC

Tampa Bay Vipers at Seattle Dragons, 
5 p.m. ET
Channel: FOX

Sunday | Feb. 16, 2020
Dallas Renegades at Los Angeles Wildcats, 
3 p.m. ET
Channel to Watch: ABC

St. Louis BattleHawks at Houston Roughnecks, 
6 p.m. ET
Channel: FS1






Week 3 Schedule of  XFL 2020 Football Season


Saturday | February 22, 2020
Houston Roughnecks at Tampa Bay Vipers, 
2 p.m. ET
Channel to watch: ABC

Dallas Renegades at Seattle Dragons, 
5 p.m. ET
TV Channel: FOX

Sunday | February 23, 2020
New York Guardians at St. Louis BattleHawks, 
3 p.m. ET
Channel: ESPN


DC Defenders at Los Angeles Wildcats, 
6 p.m. ET
Channel: FS1




Week 4 Schedule 


Saturday | February 29, 2020
Los Angeles Wildcats at New York Guardians, 
2 p.m. ET
TV Broadcast: ABC channel

Seattle Dragons at St. Louis BattleHawks, 
5 p.m. ET
TV channel to watch: FOX

Sunday | March 1, 2020
Houston Roughnecks at Dallas Renegades, 
4 p.m. ET
Channel: FS1

DC Defenders at Tampa Bay Vipers, 
7 p.m. ET
Channel to watch: ESPN2



Week 5 Matches 


Saturday | March 7, 2020
Seattle Dragons at Houston Roughnecks, 
2 p.m. ET
Channel: ABC

New York Guardians at Dallas Renegades, 
5 p.m. ET
TV Broadcast: FOX

Sunday | March 8, 2020
St. Louis BattleHawks at DC Defenders, 
3 p.m. ET
Channel to watch: FS1

Tampa Bay Vipers at Los Angeles Wildcats, 
9 p.m. ET
TV broadcast: ESPN



Schedule for Week 6 of XFL 2020


Saturday | March 14, 2020
Houston Roughnecks at New York Guardians, 
2 p.m. ET
Channel: ABC


St. Louis BattleHawks at Tampa Bay Vipers, 
5 p.m. ET
Channel: FS2

Sunday | March 15, 2020
Dallas Renegades at DC Defenders, 
4 p.m. ET
TV channel to watch: FS1

Sun., Mar. 15, 2020
Los Angeles Wildcats at Seattle Dragons, 
7 p.m. ET
Channel: ESPN



Week 7 Matches in XFL 2020 Schedule


Saturday |  March 21, 2020
Dallas Renegades at Tampa Bay Vipers, 
2 p.m. ET
TV Broadcast: ABC

Los Angeles Wildcats at St. Louis BattleHawks, 
5 p.m. ET
TV channel: FOX Channel

Sunday | March 22, 2020
New York Guardians at Seattle Dragons, 
3 p.m. ET
Channel: ABC

DC Defenders at Houston Roughnecks, 
6 p.m. ET
TV Channel to Watch: FS1



Week 8


Saturday | March 28, 2020
Tampa Bay Vipers at DC Defenders, 
2 p.m. ET
TV Broadcast: ABC


St. Louis BattleHawks at New York Guardians, 
5 p.m. ET
TV Channel: FOX

Sun., March 29, 2020
Houston Roughnecks at Los Angeles Wildcats, 
3 p.m. ET
Channel: ABC

Seattle Dragons at Dallas Renegades, 
6 p.m. ET
Channel: FS1



Week 9


Thursday | April 2, 2020
Dallas Renegades at Houston Roughnecks, 
8 p.m. ET
Channel to watch: FOX

Saturday | April 4, 2020
DC Defenders at New York Guardians, 
2 p.m. ET
Channel: ABC

Sunday | April 5, 2020
Tampa Bay Vipers at St. Louis Battle Hawks, 
12 p.m. ET
TV Channel to Watch: ESPN


Seattle Dragons at Los Angeles Wildcats, 
6 p.m ET
Watch on TV: FS1




Week 10 Schedule


Thursday | April 9, 2020
Los Angeles Wildcats at Dallas Renegades, 
8 p.m. ET
Where to watch: FOX

Saturday | April 11, 2020
Houston Roughnecks at Seattle Dragons, 
2 p.m. ET
TV Broadcast: ABC

Sunday |  April 12, 2020
DC Defenders at St. Louis BattleHawks, 
3 p.m. ET
Channel: ABC

New York Guardians at Tampa Bay Vipers, 
6 p.m. ET*
Channel: FS1

Here's the 2020 XFL Conference Finals Schedule


Saturday | April 18, 2020
East No. 2 at East No. 1 
3 p.m. ET
Channel to watch: FOX

Sunday | April 19, 2020
West No. 2 at West No. 1 
3 p.m. ET
TV Broadcast: ESPN

XFL 2020 Championship Match Schedule: Time, Radio, Television Channel to Watch


Sunday | April 26, 2020
East vs. West 
3 p.m. ET
TV Channel: ESPN

Tuesday, December 3, 2019

UEFA Champions League Matches This Week


Fan of football and UEFA champions league? Get this weeks' matches details including timings , fixtures and venues. Know which are the matches happening today and the ones that are to come tomorrow.

UEFA Football: This week Matches

--- There are no matches played this week. --

Previous week's UEFA Matches

Here are the UEFA champions league football match ups that are to be held this week.
[Note: All match-times in your local time]


Galatasaray vs Club Brugge
Ali Sami Yen Spor Kompleksi Istanbul

Lokomotiv Moskva vs Leverkusen
Stadion Lokomotiv, Moscow

Real Madrid vs Paris (Group A)
Venue: Estadio Santiago Bernabéu Madrid


Crvena zvezda vs Bayern (Group B)
Venue: Stadion Rajko Mitić Belgrade


Tottenham vs Olympiacos (Group B)
Venue: Tottenham Hotspur Stadium London


Atalanta vs Dinamo Zagreb(Group C)
Venue: Stadio San Siro Milan


Man. City vs Shakhtar Donetsk(Group C)
Venue: City of Manchester Stadium Manchester

Juventus vs Atlético(Group D)
Venue: Juventus Stadium Turin


Zenit vs Lyon(Group G)
Venue: Saint Petersburg Stadium St Petersburg


Valencia vs Chelsea(Group H)
Venue: Camp de Mestalla Valencia


Liverpool vs Napoli
Anfield Liverpool

Genk vs Salzburg
KRC Genk Arena Genk

Barcelona vs Dortmund
Camp Nou Barcelona

Slavia Praha vs Internazionale
Eden Arena, Prague

Leipzig vs Benfica
RB Arena Leipzig

LOSC vs Ajax
Stade Pierre Mauroy Villeneuve d'Ascq


Bangladesh Premier League 2019: Full Schedule

05.01.2019
Rangpur Riders vs Chittagong Vikings

05.01.2019
Dhaka Dynamites vs Rajshahi Kings

06.01.2019
Comilla Victorians vs Sylhet Sixers

06.01.2019
Khulna Titans vs Rangpur Riders.

08.01.2019
Dhaka Dynamites vs Khulna Titans

08.01.2019
Comilla Victorians vs Rangpur Riders

09.01.2019
Sylhet Sixers vs Chittagong Vikings.

09.01.2019
Khulna Titans vs Rajshahi Kings.

11.01.2019
Dhaka Dynamites vs Rangpur Riders

11.01.2019
Comilla Victorians vs Rajshahi Kings

12.01.2019
Chittagong Vikings vs Khulna Titans

12.01.2019
Dhaka Dynamites vs Sylhet Sixers

13.01.2019
Rangpur Riders vs Rajshahi Kings

13.01.2019
Chittagong Vikings vs Comilla Victorians

15.01.2019
Khulna Titans vs Rajshahi Kings

15.01.2019
Sylhet Sixers vs Comilla Victorians

16.01.2019
Dhaka Dynamites vs Rajshahi Kings

16.01.2019
Sylhet Sixers vs Rangpur Riders

18.01.2019
Sylhet Sixers vs Dhaka Dynamites

18.01.2019
Khulna Titans vs Comilla Victorians

19.01.2019
Sylhet Sixers vs Rangpur Riders

19.01.2019
Chittagong Vikings vs Khulna Titans

21.01.2019
Comilla Victorians vs Rajshahi Kings

21.01.2019
Dhaka Dynamites vs Chittagong Vikings

22.01.2019
Khulna Titans vs Rangpur Riders

22.01.2019
Dhaka Dynamites vs Comilla Victorians

23.01.2019
Chittagong Vikings vs Rajshahi Kings

23.01.2019
Khulna Titans vs Sylhet Sixers.

25.01.2019
Sylhet Sixers vs Rajshahi Kings

25.01.2019
Chittagong Vikings vs Rangpur Riders.

26.01.2019
Sylhet Sixers vs Khulna Titans

26.01.2019
Chittagong Vikings vs Rajshahi Kings

28.01.2019
Khulna Titans vs Comilla Victorians

28.01.2019
Dhaka Dynamites vs Rangpur Riders

29.01.2019
Rangpur Riders vs Rajshahi Kings

29.01.2019
Chittagong Vikings vs Comilla Victorians.

30.01.2019
Chittagong Vikings vs Dhaka Dynamites

30.01.2019
Sylhet Sixers vs Rajshahi Kings

01.02.2019
Dhaka Dynamites vs Comilla Victorians

01.02.2019
Chittagong Vikings vs Sylhet Sixers

02.02.2019
Comilla Victorians vs Rangpur Riders

02.02.2019
Dhaka Dynamites vs Khulna Titans

04.02.2019
Eliminator (Third team vs Fourth team in the point table)

04.02.2019
Qualifier 1 (First team vs Second team in the point table)

06.02.2019
Qualifier 2 (loser of Qualifier 1 vs winner of Eliminator)

08.02.2019
Final (Winning teams of Qualifier 1 vs Qualifier 2)

09.02.2019 - Reserve Day (Final)


Monday, December 2, 2019

2020 Florida Gators Football Schedule announced

Florida Gators will start the 2020 season with straight three home games and that against Washington, Kentucky and South Alabama. There are 8 home games in the schedule. Gators have their first game on September 5, 2020 against Eastern Washington. Check out the full Gators schedule below:



Saturday | September  5, 2020
vs Eastern Washington 
Gainesville, Fla

Saturday | September 12, 2020
vs Kentucky 
(Gainesville, Fla.)

Saturday | September 19, 2020
South Alabama 
(Gainesville, Fla.)

Saturday | September 26, 2020
at Tennessee 
(Knoxville, Tenn.)

Saturday | October 3, 2020
vs South Carolina 
(Gainesville, Fla.)

Saturday | October 10, 2020
vs LSU 
(Gainesville, Fla.)

Saturday | October 17, 2020
at Ole Miss 
(Oxford, Miss.)

Saturday | October 24
BYE

Saturday | October 31, 2020
vs. Georgia 
(Jacksonville, Fla.)

Saturday | November 7, 2020
at Vanderbilt 
(Nashville, Tenn.)

Saturday | November 14, 2020
vs Missouri 
(Gainesville, Fla.)

Saturday | November 21, 2020
vs New Mexico State 
(Gainesville, Fla.)

Saturday | November 28, 2020
at Florida State 
(Tallahassee, Fla.)

Saturday | December 5, 2020
SEC Championship 
(Atlanta, Ga.)


Sunday, December 1, 2019

2020 UConn Huskies Football Full Schedule

Thursday | September 3
vs UMASS
Time :TBD
EAST HARTFORD, CONN. PRATT & WHITNEY STADIUM AT RENTSCHLER FIELD

Saturday | September 12
at ILLINOIS
Time :TBD
URBANA-CHAMPAIGN, IL

Saturday | September 26
vs INDIANA
Time :TBD
EAST HARTFORD, CONN. PRATT & WHITNEY STADIUM AT RENTSCHLER FIELD

Saturday | October 24
at MISSISSIPPI
Time :TBD
OXFORD, MISS

Saturday | October 31
vs LIBERTY
Time :TBD

Saturday | November 14
at SAN JOSE STATE
Time :TBD
SAN JOSE, CA

Saturday | November 28
vs ARMY
Time :TBD
EAST HARTFORD, CONN. PRATT & WHITNEY STADIUM AT RENTSCHLER FIELD